Boy's Soccer    

Coaching Staff:  Varsity- McClean Merryman        JV- Dawn Parker        Modified- TBD

 Coach's Page

2014 Varsity Boys Soccer

(4:15 Start Time Unless otherwise Noted)

 

September 3    vs. North Warren (4:30)

September 5   vs. Bolton (4:30)

September  8  at Argyle

September 10 at Corinth (4:30)

September 12  vs. Hartford   
           
September 15 at Luzerne (4:30)
                               
September 17  vs. Fort Ann (4:30)
                             
September 19 vs. Lake George (4:30)
              
September 22 BYE

September 24  Make Up Day

September 26 at North Warren (4:30)
           
September 29 at Bolton (4:30)
                              
October 1        vs. Argyle
                       
October 3        vs. Corinth (4:30)
                            
October 6        at Hartford

October 8        vs. Luzerne (4:30)
                 
October 10        at Fort Ann (4:30)
                            
October 15      at Lake George (4:30)
                
October 17      BYE

October 20      Make Up Day

 

 

 

2014 JV Boys’ Soccer
(4:15 Start Time Unless otherwise Noted)

 

September 3   at North Warren(4:30)
           
September 5   at Bolton (4:30)
           
September  8  vs.  Argyle
                       
September 10 vs.  Corinth (4:30)
                       
September 12 at Hartford    
           
September 15 vs.  Luzerne (4:30)
                       
September 17 at Fort Ann     (4:30)

September 19 at Lake George (4:30)
           
September 22             BYE

September 24 Make Up Day

September 26 vs. North Warren (4:30)  

September 29 vs. Bolton       (4:30)

October 1        at Argyle
           
October 3        at  Corinth (4:30)
                       
October 6        vs. Hartford    

October 8        at Luzerne (4:30)
                       
October 10      vs. Fort Ann (4:30)      
           
October 15      vs. Lake George (4:30)
           
October 17      BYE

October 20      Make Up Day

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 Boys Modified Soccer

(4:15 Start Time Unless otherwise Noted)

 

September 23             vs. North Warren (4:30)
           
September 25             vs. Bolton (4:30)
                                   
September 27             at Hartford (10:00)
                       
September 30             at Argyle
                                   
October 2                    at Corinth (4:30)
                                   
October 7                    vs. Hartford    
                       
October 9                    at Luzerne (4:30)
                                   
October 14                  vs. Fort Ann             (4:30)  
           
October 16                  vs. Lake George (4:30)
                       
October 21                  BYE

October 23                  vs. Argyle