Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: A:\..\highschool\ylrule.gif

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: Description: A:\..\highschool\ylrule.gif

Click here to go to MODIFIED PAGE                 BACK

Varsity Coach:  Naomi Jarvis

JV Coach: Pete Dunigan

Modified Coach:  Keith Beattie

JV/VARSITY

All JV Games start at 5:30 with Varsity to follow unless otherwise noted

2015-2016

November 25   at Granville

November  27th JV Tournament Greenwich -12:00 first game   

December 1      at Ft Edward                                 

December 4      vs.  North Warren

 

December 5       vs. Granville  1pm

 

December 8      vs. Argyle                          

 

December 10      at Corinth  due to Play

 

December 15      at Whitehall

 

December 18     vs. Warrensburg                                            

 

December 23    at Hartford assembly game  1:00pm game time

 

December 29 &30 Holiday Tournament Cambridge Day 1 JV at 3pm Var to follow

 

January 5          at Ft Ann Varsity only

 

January 8         vs. Bolton

 

January 12       at Luzerne

 

January 15       at Lake George

 

January 19    vs. Ft Edward

 

January 22      at Argyle

 

January 29    vs. Whitehall

 

February 2    vs. Hartford

 

February 5      vs. Ft. Ann Varsity only

 

February 8/9     Cross over Games         

 

 

 

Modified Schedule

2015-2016

(all games will start at 5:30 with the boys game to follow unless stated otherwise)

 

December 9      vs. St. Mary’s  Scrimmage  4:30pm

 

December 14       at Whitehall

 

December 21       vs. Hartford 4:30pm start

 

December 22       vs. Ft Ann  new

 

January 7             at Ft. Edward (4:30pm start)

 

January 11           at Argyle

 

January 14          vs. Whitehall

 

January 21          at Ft. Ann

 

January  25        at Hartford 4:30pm

 

February 2         at St. Mary’s St.  Alphonsus at 4:30pm

 

February 4        vs. Argyle

 

February 6        vs. Ft. Edward  (girls are at 10am)